Camp Covenant Class List

Camp Covenant Classes

Summer 2019

Camp Title

Dates

Time

Grade in Fall of 2019

Fee

Instructor

Football

6/3-6

9am-noon

3rd-8th (boys)

$175

J. Zinn

PE/Fitness Camp

6/3-6

9am-noon

3rd-6th

$110

K. Hines

The Great Outdoors

6/10-13

9am-noon

Explorer (5) - 2nd

$180

K. Kern

Science, Adventure & Beyond

6/10-13

9am-noon

1st-4th

$165

E. Barke

Camp Kaddywampus

6/10-13

9am-noon

Explorer (5) - 4thd

$180

J. Newsome

Basic Baking

6/10-13

9am-noon

2nd-5th

$185

E. Elkatanani

LEGO, Jr.

6/10-13

noon-3pm

3rd-4th

$225

M. Crane

Sewing Camp

6/10-13

9am-noon

3rd-8th

$150

M. McLaughlin & K. Dooley

RATS! Musical Theater Camp

6/10-13

noon-3pm

4th-6th

$175

K. Clark & Rhetoric Choir

Ready, Set, LEGO!

6/10-13

9am-noon

5th-6th

$225

M. Crane

Flavors & Fun from Around the World

6/10-13

9am-noon

5th-7th

$175

M. Yohe

Flavors & Fun from Around the World

6/10-13

noon-3pm

5th-7th

$175

M. Yohe

Typing

6/10-13

9am-noon

6th-12th

$175

J. Richter

7th Reading

6/10-12

9am-noon

7th

$80

K. Simmons

9th Grade Summer Reading - Homer's Iliad 6/10-12 9am-noon 9th $100 K. Marchetti
10th Grade Summer Reading - Joseph Conrad's Heart of Darkness 6/10-12 Noon-3pm 10 (pre-AP students only) $100 K. Marchetti

Lettering for Beginners

6/10-13

9am-noon

7th-8th

$150

A.Black

Intro to Computing

6/10-13

9am-noon

7th-12th

$150

S. Elkatanani

8th Grade Summer Reading

6/10-12

9am-noon

8th

$80

G. Jeffers

Senior Thesis

6/11-14

10am-noon

12th

$100

M. Golden

America the Beautiful

6/17-20

9am-noon

Explorer (5)-2nd

$180

K. Kern

STONE SOUP: a mini-musical for our youngest singers

6/17-20

9am-noon

1st-3rd

$175

K. Clark & Rhetoric Choir

FULLCamp Kaddywampus

6/17-20

9am-noon

K-4th

$180

J. Newsome

String Art

6/17-20

9am-noon

2nd-4th

$150

E. Elkatanani

Tea Time Anyone?

6/17-20

9am-noon

1st-5th

$175

P. Spencer

Indoor/Outdoor Games

6/17-20

noon-3pm

1st-5th

$175

P. Spencer

LEGO, Jr.

6/17-20

9am-noon

3rd-4th

$225

M. Crane

LEGO, Jr.

6/17-20

noon-3pm

3rd-4th

$225

M. Crane

Rocket Camp

6/17-20

9am-noon

3rd-5th

$150

H. Moore

Basketball

6/17-20

noon-3pm

3rd-8th

$175

R. Dooley & W. Boyd

Show & Tale: A Tragically Comic Fairy Tale

6/17-20

noon-3pm

5th-9th

$200

A.Miller

Shake it Up Shakespeare

6/17-20

9am-noon

6th-9th

$200

A.Miller

Typing

6/17-20

9am-noon

6th-12th

$175

J. Richter

Intro to Microsoft Office

6/17-20

9am-noon

8th-12th

$150

S. Elkatanani

Coffee, Donuts, Athletics & Prayer

6/17-18

9am-10:30

8th-12th

$50

J. Olvera

Senior Thesis

6/18-21

10am-noon

12th

$100

M. Golden

Soccer

6/24-27

9am-noon

3rd-8th

$175

R. Pattenaude & Redding

Baseball

7/15-18

9am-noon

3rd-8th (boys)

$175

J. Olvera

Volleyball

7/15-18

9am-noon

3rd-8th (girls)

$175

Cantu, Atwell & Crowell

Cheer

8/16

1-4pm

1st-6th (girls)

$35

Cheerleaders

****Adult Classes***

         

How to Be Holy: Lessons on the Christian Life from Sinners & Saints

June 4, 11, 18, 25

6:30-

8:30pm

11th, 12th & Adults

$60 or choose dates $15 per night

G. Jeffers

The Bible as Literature: Taking a Closer Look at God’s Storybook

June 5, 12, 19, 26

6:30- 8:30pm

11th, 12th & Adults

$60 or choose dates $15 per night

G. Jeffers

Latin for Parents & Teachers

6/10-13

6-9pm

Adults

$100

A.Woolley Cutter

Enneagram

6/10-13

9:30 - 11:30am

Adults

$50

L. Lewis

Enneagram

6/10-13

7-9pm

Adults

$50

L. Lewis

Enneagram

6/17-20

7-9pm

Adults

$50

L. Lewis